TitleProduct

Optical Adapter SC/UPC, Duplex, Plastic Housing, SC Footprint Mounting Dimension with Flange, Zircon

  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Guangdong

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2018-07-26 11:09

  • Browse the number:

    477

Send an inquiries
+
Shenzhen Clan Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Contactaixin:

kelanguang(Mr.)  

Email:

telephone:

+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

phone:

Arrea:

Guangdong

Address:

Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Website:

http://www.szclanoptic.com/ http://kelanguang.0592shou.com/

+

Optical adapter SC/UPC, duplex, plastic housing, SC Footprint mounting dimension with flange, zirconia sleeve type


Optical adapter SC/UPC, duplex, plastic housing, SC Footprint mounting dimension with flange, zirconia sleeve type


Description
SC adapter is comprised of a polymer or metal outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism.The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer and precision metal housing provided consistent long-term mechanical and optical preformance.


Special Features
Products features

●All standard and hybrid types are offered in both multimode and single mode construction.
●High performance interconnections offer very low insertion loss.
●Ceramic (zirconia) or low-cost phosphor bronze alignment sleeves.
●Customer designed specification
●Compact packing
●Duplex optional
●With Panel clip used for installation
●Color available:blue beige green aqua
●Flanged available for DX
●Comply with IEC61754-4


Parameter
●Compliant with Bellcore GR-326
●Compliant with Respective IEC standard
●All materials comply with RoHS
●Insertion loss: <0.2dB
●Durability (500 mating): 0.2dB max increase
●Withdrawal force (g/f): 100-300
●Operating temperature: -40 - +85℃


Primary Competitive Advantages:
●Brand-name Parts
●Country of Origin
●Experienced Staff
●Form A
●Green Product
●Guarantee/Warranty
●International Approvals
●Military Specifications
●Packaging
●Price
●Product Features
●Product Performance
●Prompt Delivery
●Quality Approvals
●ReputationService
●Small Orders Accepted



Certicicate:

Factory Show:


SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail                            E-mail            



 

http://www.szclanoptic.com/